NewBillman AI finds savings across your stack

Every tool.
Every invoice.
One bill.

Connect Vercel, Supabase, Cloudflare and the rest of your stack. Billman tracks every subscription, pays each one from its own virtual card, and sends you one statement a month.

  • No card needed to try
  • Set up in 2 minutes
  • 72 integrations
Statement · Nov 1
$242.40
7 tools · one charge to Visa •••• 6411
Scheduled
  • Vercel
    Pro · 3 seats
    $74.20
  • Supabase
    Pro + compute
    $41.50
  • PostHog
    Pay as you go
    $38.90
  • Sentry
    Team
    $30.00
  • Cloudflare
    Pro
    $25.00
  • Resend
    Pro
    $20.00
  • Upstash
    Pay as you go
    $12.80
Payment failed, then fixed
Billman retried Supabase on its virtual card. Paid.

Works with the 72 tools your team already pays for

  • Mixpanel
  • Miro
  • Cal.com
  • Supabase
  • Jira
  • Railway
  • Netlify
  • Resend
  • Stripe
  • Webflow
  • DigitalOcean
  • Cloudinary
  • Better Stack
  • Datadog
  • Figma
  • Lemon Squeezy
  • Postman
  • Mistral AI
  • Hugging Face
  • Fathom
  • GitLab
  • OpenAI
  • Deno Deploy
  • Loom
  • Canva
  • Calendly
  • Auth0
  • Intercom
  • Asana
  • Upstash
  • Mailgun
  • JetBrains
  • Docker
  • Heroku
  • Linear
  • Slack
  • Fly.io
  • Vercel
  • Google Cloud
  • Prisma
  • Expo
  • Clerk
  • Turso
  • Notion
  • PostHog
  • Sentry
  • Cloudflare
  • Twilio
  • Bitbucket
  • MongoDB Atlas
  • ElevenLabs
  • Retool
  • Render
  • Zapier
  • Hetzner
  • Perplexity
  • ClickUp
  • Grafana Cloud
  • Paddle
  • Plausible
  • 1Password
  • Discord
  • Replicate
  • Firebase
  • Zoom
  • PlanetScale
  • New Relic
  • Anthropic
  • Tailscale
  • GitHub
  • Framer
  • Algolia
72integrations
1statement a month
$1,188a year saved, sample stack
2 minto connect a tool
How it works

Three steps, then you stop thinking about it.

  1. Step 1

    Connect a tool

    Authorize read access to billing. Billman imports the plan, seats, usage and past invoices.

  2. •••• 4021
    •••• 7730
    •••• 4470
    Step 2

    Billman takes over payment

    The vendor gets a dedicated virtual card and a billing address at @billman.app.

  3. Nov 1 · Paid
    $242.40
    Step 3

    Pay once a month

    On statement day every vendor card settles in one charge. One receipt for your accountant.

The dashboard

Your whole stack on one screen.

What you spend, where it goes, what renews next, and what needs you. Updated every time a vendor bills you.

billman.app/dashboard
Next statement
$242.40
vs. last month
+$18.40
Idle seats
$32.00/mo
AI savings found
$99/mo
Where the money goes
Vercel$74.20
Supabase$41.50
PostHog$38.90
Sentry$30.00
Cloudflare$25.00
Resend$20.00
Upstash$12.80
Needs attention
Figma: 2 idle seats
Save $32.00/mo
PostHog near its limit
92% of the $45 cap
Supabase payment fixed
Retried on virtual card
Billman AI

An analyst that reads every bill and finds the waste.

Billman AI watches seats, usage and overlapping tools across your whole stack, then tells you exactly what to change, why, and what it saves. One click applies it.

  • Spots idle seats and unused tools
  • Finds two tools doing the same job
  • Suggests cheaper plans and annual billing
  • Sets caps before usage bills spike
4 recommendations
Based on 90 days of billing and usage
$1,188
saved per year
  • Remove 2 idle Figma seats
    No activity from 2 editors in 34 days.
    −$32/moApplied
  • Drop Datadog, keep Sentry
    Both cover error tracking. Sentry already has 91% of your events.
    −$37/moApply
  • Cap PostHog at $45/mo
    Event volume grew 41% in 3 weeks. A cap stops a surprise bill.
    −$18/moApply
  • Move Vercel to annual billing
    Stable usage for 6 months. Annual is cheaper per seat.
    −$12/moApply
Controls

Every billing setting, in one place.

Stop logging into seven dashboards to change a card or remove a seat. Every control for every tool lives on its page in Billman.

PostHogActive
Spend limit$45.00 / mo
Auto-payOn
Virtual card•••• 5512
Freeze cardPausePay now

A virtual card per vendor

Every tool charges its own Billman card. All of them settle in one charge to your real card on statement day.

Freeze, pause or cap any tool

Set a spend limit on Supabase, freeze the card for a tool you stopped using, or pause a plan from one screen.

Find seats nobody uses

Billman compares seats paid against seats active and shows what trimming them saves each month.

Budgets for usage billing

Metered tools like PostHog and Upstash get a ceiling. You hear about a spike before the invoice.

An inbox that reads invoices

Receipts, failed payments and price changes are matched to the right charge automatically.

Renewals you see coming

Annual plans and domain renewals show up a week ahead, by email from alerts@billman.app.

Billing inbox

Invoices stop landing in five people's email.

Each vendor gets its own address on billman.app. Receipts, failed-payment notices and price changes go there, get matched to the right charge, and only the ones that need a human reach you.

vercel.acme@billman.app
→ vercel.acme@billman.app
Your Vercel invoice for October
Matched$74.20
→ supabase.acme@billman.app
Payment failed: update your card
Handled by Billman$41.50
→ posthog.acme@billman.app
You've used 90% of your billing limit
Needs review
→ openai.acme@billman.app
Your OpenAI API receipt
Matched$186.40
Integrations

72 tools across 12 categories.

Connect yours
  • Railway
    Hosting & cloud
  • Vercel
    Hosting & cloud
  • DigitalOcean
    Hosting & cloud
  • Clerk
    Auth & security
  • Cloudinary
    Hosting & cloud
  • Render
    Hosting & cloud
  • Firebase
    Hosting & cloud
  • Better Stack
    Monitoring
  • Deno Deploy
    Hosting & cloud
  • Anthropic
    AI
  • Prisma
    Database
  • Framer
    Design
  • Miro
    Design
  • Zapier
    Productivity
  • Google Cloud
    Hosting & cloud
  • Zoom
    Communication
  • Webflow
    Design
  • Paddle
    Payments
  • Tailscale
    Auth & security
  • Slack
    Communication
  • Hetzner
    Hosting & cloud
  • Perplexity
    AI
  • Plausible
    Analytics
  • 1Password
    Auth & security

Showing 24 of 72, in a new order on every visit.

Security

Built to hold the keys to your billing.

Billman asks for the least access it needs, keeps every workspace isolated, and never sees your full card number.

How we protect your data

Read-only billing scopes

Connections request billing access only. Billman can't deploy, delete or read your code.

Isolated workspaces

Row-level security keeps each workspace's data visible only to its members.

Card data stays with the processor

Billman keeps only the brand and last four digits of your card.

Per-vendor virtual cards

A leaked card affects one vendor. Freeze it in a click without touching the rest.

FAQ

Questions, answered.

Do I have to cancel my existing billing?

No. When you connect a tool, Billman updates its payment method to a Billman virtual card. Your plan, seats and history stay as they are.

What happens if one tool's payment fails?

Each vendor has its own card, so one failure never blocks the others. Billman retries, and the vendor's notice lands in your billing inbox already handled.

How does Billman AI decide what to recommend?

It looks at seats paid versus seats used, usage trends, overlapping tools in the same category, and plan pricing. Every recommendation shows its reasoning, and nothing changes until you click Apply.

How do the @billman.app addresses work?

Every vendor gets an address like vercel.yourteam@billman.app. Set it as the billing email in that tool and Billman reads, files and matches every invoice sent there.

Which tools are supported?

72 today, from Vercel and Supabase to OpenAI, Figma and Slack. Missing one? Email hello@billman.app and we'll add it.

Who can see our billing data?

Only members of your workspace. Data is isolated per workspace with row-level security, and Billman only requests read access to billing.

Every invoice in. One bill out.

Connect your first tool in two minutes and see your whole stack on one screen.

Billman: one bill for every dev tool